Staff Directory

* Denotes eCoach
D3 Denotes D3 Team Lead

Office Staff

Principal - Alicia Harris (Contact Alicia Harris)
Assistant Principal - Rose Graham (Contact Rose Graham)
Treasurer/Administrative Assistant - Janice Dietz (Contact Janice Dietz)
Administrative Assistant - Angela Gray (Contact Angela Gray)
Nurse - Renee Ward (Contact Renee Ward)
Cafeteria Manager - Sue Cline (Contact Sue Cline)
Head Custodian - Mitch Banks (Contact Mitch Banks)

Special Areas

Visual Arts - Dawn Glass (Contact Dawn Glass)
Band & Orchestra - Jefri Payne (Contact Jefri Payne)
Dance & Fitness - Iloni Cospy (Contact Iloni Cospy )
Media Specialist & Drama - Gena Hamilton * (Contact Gena Hamilton *)
Music - Damon Clevenger * (Contact Damon Clevenger *)

Grade One

Ashleigh Gay (Contact Ashleigh Gay)
Bethany Martin (Contact Bethany Martin)
Lynette Nichols (Contact Lynette Nichols)
Kristen Paredes (Contact Kristen Paredes)

Grade Two

Justin Brown (Contact Justin Brown)
Latrese Davis (Contact Latrese Davis)
Lynnette Landwehr (Contact Lynnette Landwehr)

Grade Three

Jessica Hudgins (Contact Jessica Hudgins)
Stephen Thomas (Contact Stephen Thomas)
Melanie Todd (Contact Melanie Todd)

Grade Four

Alyssa Brooks (Contact Alyssa Brooks)
D3 - Christina Gray (Contact Christina Gray )
D3 - Alan Nordholt (Contact Alan Nordholt)
Ruth Sheldon (Contact Ruth Sheldon)
Nicolle Symons * (Contact Nicolle Symons *)

Grade Five

Emily Kavanaugh (Contact Emily Kavanaugh)
D3 - Wonda Kimble (Contact Wonda Kimble)
DeShawna Lacy (Contact DeShawna Lacy)
D3 - Lindsey Shaurette (Contact Lindsey Shaurette)
Holly Thatcher (Contact Holly Thatcher)

Grade Six

Antwon Clark (Contact Antwon Clark)
Jessica Pace (Contact Jessica Pace)
Whitney Vaughn (Contact Whitney Vaughn)
Nickesha Williams (Contact Nickesha Williams)

School Resource Staff

Resource - Kristin Burmeister (Contact Kristin Burmeister)
Resource - Susan Granger (Contact Susan Granger)
Jessica Bockover (Contact Jessica Bockover) Resource
Resource - Hannah Kelly (Contact Hannah Kelly)
Speech & Language  - Amy Grimes (Contact Amy Grimes)
Gallahue - Jordan Reed (Contact Jordan Reed)
English as a New Language - Ivan Perez Garcia (Contact Ivan Perez Garcia)
Technology Specialist - Patrick Kerkhof (Contact Patrick Kerkhof)

Support Specialist

CIS Resource Liaison - Shelia Richardson (Contact Shelia Richardson )
Behavior Specialist - Justin Porter (Contact Justin Porter)
Success Station Site Leader - NaKeisha Howard (Contact NaKeisha Howard)